2014

MASKINEN ART BOAT Info about the participating artists here / Documentation and event pictures 17-19 OCT 2014

MARTE EDVARDA TIDSLEVOLD "Tell Me Your Dreams And I'll Make Them Come True" SUPERMARKET 2014

 

2013

MARK FRYGELL "GALLERI MASKINEN MARK FRYGELL UMEÅ" KUNO Workshop/Exhibition: Lost In Space, Konstfack 10'TH - 20'TH OCT

ANDRÉAS BRÄNNSTRÖM "THERE ARE NO TENDER FIRES" SUPERMARKET 2013, 14'TH FEB - 17'TH FEB

 

2012

ARNGRíMUR BORGþÓRSSON "SWEDISH RHAPSODY" 7'TH MAY - 9'TH MAY

SEBASTIAN FRANZÉN "▲♥ MEGAUPLOAD ♥▲ (everyday life transformed and uploaded)" 27'TH APRIL - 4'TH MAY

LINDA SPJUT "THE DUDE AND 11 OTHER STUDIES/EXERCISES OF/FOR STRESS"6'TH APRIL - 13'TH APRIL

GALLERI MASKINENS DVD #1 - SATELLITE SCREENING AT IDKA KULTURKIOSKEN 10TH APRIL - 24'TH APRIL

ANDRÉAS BRÄNNSTRÖM & MATTI SUMARI "MED ALLT VI HAR ÅT OSS ALLA - MED STATENS PENGAR ÅT OSS SJÄLVA" 19'TH MAR - 1'ST APRIL

MARCUS LERVIKS "1656" 9'TH MAR - 16'TH MAR

MARTE EDVARDA TIDSLEVOLD "Noen Ganger er Jeg Redd For å Ikke Føle Nok" 2'ND MAR - 4'TH MAR

MADELAINE SILLFORS & LISA VIPOLA "THE ANIMAL PEOPLE" 22'ND FEB - 26'TH FEB

HELENA PIIPPO LARSSON "MODERN LOVE" 8'TH FEB - 14'TH FEB

ANDREAS KNAG-DANIELSEN "LETS GET PHYSICAL/LET'S GET DIGITAL" 27TH JAN - 29TH JAN

 

2011

ESKIL LIEPA & JOSEFIN BERGMAN "HERR & FRU FLYTTAR IN" 17'TH DEC

TANJA NOVIKOVA "UNTITLED" 2'ND DEC-4''TH DEC

ANN-CATRIN OLSSON "PLACES OF HEALING" 16'TH NOV-19TH NOV

STINA MALMQVIST "HUGGET / THE LUMINOUS STONE" 21'TH OCT - 28'TH OCT

IRIS PIERS "THE GARDEN ROOM" 7'TH OCT - 15'TH OCT

JONAS GAZELL "SURPLUS OF OBSOLETE TECHNOLOGY" 26'TH SEP - 2'ND OCT

ANDREAS SANDSTROM "SAVING CLONES" 10'TH SEP - 16'TH SEP

NIKLAS GOLDBACH "IN HABITAT" 5'TH AUG - 14'TH AUG

SANA GHOBBEH & MANI GHODRATNAMA "IF..." 26'TH JUNE - 3'RD JULY

ljudLYD information/documentation 26'TH - 30'TH OF APRIL

TINA LINDVALL & RENATE KRISTIANSEN "TIME" 25'TH FEB - 4'TH MARCH

GALLERI MASKINEN AT SUPERMARKET INTERNATIONAL ARTIST-RUN ARTFAIR WITH MATTIAS ERICSSON 17'TH-20'TH FEB


2010


JENNY KRUMLINDE "SVART JUL - BAR MARK / BLACK CHRISTMAS - BARE GROUND" 3-17 DECEMBER

OLLE ESSVIK "DEN STORE RETROSPEKTIVEN 1984-2010" 12'TH - 26'TH NOVEMBER

ROSA MARIE FRANG "MAGIC RITUALS - DEPICTIONS FROM INFINITY" 16'TH - 30'TH OF OCTOBER

LUISE SEJERSEN "DISORIENTATION" 3'RD TO 17'TH OF SEPTEMBER 2010

MARTINA WOLGAST "LET'S TURN DAY INTO NIGHT" 17'TH - 27'TH OF AUGUST

MATTIAS ERICSSON "BORTOM SVART OCH VIT FINNS ETT FÄLLT - VI SES DÄR" 9'TH TO 23'TH OF JULY 2010

MACHINIMA
EVENT AT HUMLAB - SCREENINGS OF MACHINIMAS WITH DOUGLAS GAYETON, JURIA YOSHIKAWA, OSPREY THERIAN, CARL-ERIK ENGQVIST, CLAUS-DIETER SCHULTZ AND SACHIKO HAYASHI - 2'ND OF MARCH 2010

2009

HI LOW-TECH / GROUP EXIBITION with: STEFANIE WUSCHITZ & FABIAN FALTIN, ERIK NILSSON & PETER KÄDERGÅRD, BOBI PRINZ, PER-ARNE STRÄNG AND RASMUS ALBERTSEN 26'TH OF JUNE - 4'TH

JOHAN WIK "MXYZPTLK" 25-29'TH OF APRIL

VIDEOART EVENT AT SAGATEATERN - 22'ND & 23'RD OF FEBRUARY